Farris Bobango PLC - Residential Real Estate

Residential Real Estate
Privacy Policy Notice

Title V of the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA) generally prohibits any financial institution, directly or through its affiliates, from sharing nonpublic personal information about you with a nonaffiliated third party unless the institution provides you with a notice of its privacy policies and practices, such as the type of information that it collects about you and the categories of persons or entities to whom it may be disclosed. In compliance with the GLBA, we are providing you with this document, which notifies you of the privacy policies and practices of Farris Bobango Branan PLC.

We may collect nonpublic personal information about you from the following sources:

  • Information we receive from you such as on applications or other forms.
  • Information about your transactions we secure from our files or from others.
  • Information we receive from a consumer reporting agency.
  • Information that we receive from others involved in your transaction, such as the real estate agent or lender.

Unless it is specifically stated otherwise in an amended Privacy Policy Notice, no additional nonpublic personal information will be collected about you.

WE DO NOT DISCLOSE ANY NONPUBLIC PERSONAL INFORMATION ABOUT YOU TO ANYONE WITHOUT YOUR PERMISSION OR FOR ANY PURPOSE THAT IS NOT SPECIFICALLY PERMITTED BY LAW.

We restrict access to nonpublic personal information about you to those employees who need to know that information in order to provide legal services to you. We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with federal regulations to guard your nonpublic personal information.




Residential Real Estate
Suggestion / Complaint Form


NOTE: All items are required.

PERSONAL INFORMATION
Name:  
Phone Number:  
E-Mail Address:  
Zip Code:  
State
 


CONTACT PREFERENCES
How would you prefer to be contacted?
Check all that apply.

E-Mail  Phone


HOW CAN WE HELP YOU
Briefly describe your complaint or comment.

 

The use of the Internet or this form for communication with the firm or any individual member of the firm does not establish an attorney-client relationship.

I have read and understand the disclaimer.

HOME | PRACTICE AREAS | ATTORNEYS | NEWS AND EVENTS | RESOURCE LINKS | RECRUITMENT | OFFICE LOCATIONS
Contact Us | Public Strategies Group | Disclaimer | Legal Notice | Residential Real Estate | Login

Copyright-2017 by Farris Bobango PLC.  |  All rights reserved.